Minister of Hospitality June 2017

 

4:30PM Ushers: Arlin & Bernice Kilburg, Brian & Rose Franzen, Ross Starr, Rich Gerardy, Rick Green

8:00 AM Ushers: Rick & Alice Henshaw, Bill & Wendy Hainstock, Fred & Deb Steines

 

 

Sat, 6/24/17 4:30PM

Vigil: 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time

MS Dane & Alyse Elmegreen

CO Karen Timmerman

GB Jen Bahl Family

LE Colleen Kilburg

EM Barb Tebbe, John & Pam Schmidt, Audrey Schmidt, Cindy Poll, Bruce Pauls

 

Sun, 6/25/17 8:00AM

MS Finley Starr, Madeline Gehl

CO Karen Portz

GB Bill & Wendy Hainstock

LE Ron Delagardelle

EM Mary Ambrosy, Jane Miller, Ken Althoff, Karen Intlekofer, Ann Burns, Viola Kilburg

 


Minister of Hospitality July 2017

4:30PM Ushers: Janet Saunders, Mary Beller, Loren Roling, Arlo Yarolem, Mary Banowetz, Lonnie Herman

8:00 AM Ushers: Ken Althoff, Brad Gehl, Paul Portz, Tom Evans, Sue Williams, Julia Garien

 

Sat, 7/1/17 4:30PM

Vigil: 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time

MS Alaina & AubreyBahl

CO Jo Martin

GB Joe & Margaret McCarthy

LE John Schmidt

EM Bea Gavin, Ross Starr, Sandra Gerlach, Pam Schmidt, Ron Burnett, Norma Mottet

Sun, 7/2/17 8:00AM

MS Audree Kuhlman & Madeline Gehl

CO Jim Duetmeyer

GB Levi & Vera Schmidt

LE Barb Duetmeyer

EM Matt Otting, Jenna Breitbach, Barb McCray, Matt & Marilyn Osterhaus, Don & Viola Kilburg

 

Sat, 7/8/17 4:30PM

Vigil: 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

MS Andrew Schmidt & Kyrsten Perez

CO Bernie Paul

GB Dave & Audrey Schmidt

LE Dennis Mans

EM Terry Ihrig, Maureen Lary, Barb Tebbe, Rick & Pat Decker, Lonnie Herman

 

Sun, 7/9/17 8:00AM

MS Jentry Johnson & Finley Starr

CO Michelle Kelly

GB Jeff Holtz Family

LE Mary Ambrosy

EM Karen Portz, Mary Ann Michel, Kim Cornelius, Sandra Gerlach, Karen Intlekofer, Judy Schmidt

 

Sat, 7/15/17 4:30PM

Vigil: 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

MS Dane & Alyse Elmegreen

CO Deb Gerardy

GB Mitch & Cathy Current

LE Janet Saunders

EM Charlie Easterly, Mary Rupp, Jessica Gerardy, Audrey Schmidt, Bernie Paul

Sun, 7/16/17 8:00AM

MS Caroline & Daniel Otting

CO Jane Miller

GB Victor Ochoa Family

LE Mary Ann Kunde

EM Ron & Beth Kasemodel, Mary Ambrosy, Ron Delagardelle, Ken Althoff

 

Sat, 7/22/17 4:30PM

Vigil: 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

MS Andrew & Audrieanna Schmidt

CO Carol Miller

GB Kevin & Jane Kutsch

LE Jackie Miller

EM Lynne Elmegreen, Norma Mottet, Cindy Poll, Dennis Mans, Renee Gerardy

Sun, 7/23/17 8:00AM

MS Finley Starr & Madeline Gehl

CO Mary Ambrosy

GB Loras & Shelley O’Connell

LE Karen Portz

EM Michelle Kelly, Don & Viola Kilburg, Mary Stickley, Kevin Kilburg, Mary Ann Michel

 

Sat, 7/29/17 4:30PM

Vigil: 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

MS Alaina Bahl & Kyrsten Perez

CO Colleen Kilburg

GB Kevin & Mary Rupp

LE Bea Gavin

EM Janet Saunders, Bruce Pauls, Barb Tebbe, Lonnie Herman, Ross Starr

Sun, 7/30/17 8:00AM

MS Caroline Otting & Jentry Johnson

CO Ron Delagardelle

GB Rick & Alice Henshaw

LE Sandra Gerlach

EM Matt Otting, Ron Delagardelle, Jane Miller, Lois Eads, Lisa Irwin, Judy Schmidt